fbpx

Unique Times

Where I share my jewels of wisdom of life

Help us out by spreading the word!
Click below to share:
FacebookTwitterEmailWordPress

Happy Holidays to you. I hope you have a heartfelt day however you celebrate. Here is gift for you to work into your holiday schedule in honor of your body, mind and spirit.

Stay Blessed and Safe as you stretch into saying goodbye to 2020 and entering with hope, faith and renewed spirit.

Remember to keep breathing, stay present and find peace in challlenging moments as we kiss 2020 GOODBYE. I know I said this once, but I’ve just gotta say it again.

Thanks so much for your continued support. I’ll be on a blogging break until the second week of January but will be reading your posts when I can. Until we meet again be bold and be bright.

Please remember to like (if you do of course), comment and or share. I truly appreciate it!

❤️

Cindy

Website|Facebook|Instagram|Youtube

Help us out by spreading the word!
Click below to share:
FacebookTwitterEmailWordPress
0 0 votes
Article Rating

Leave a Reply

113 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
Nawazish
11 months ago

Enjoy your break Cindy. You’ll be missed. Happy holidays!❤

Ingrid
11 months ago

Thanks for the video, Cindy: think I’m gonna need all the yoga I can get 😅 let’s see if we both manage to take some time out 😂🎄⭐️🙏

Ingrid
Reply to  Cindy Georgakas
11 months ago

🙌😻🤞😅

ben Alexander
11 months ago

Merry Christmas, Cindy, assuming you celebrate it 🙂

David

Don't Lose Hope
11 months ago

Haha! Love the logo!!! Have a great Christmas and New Year 🙂

Bharath Upendra
11 months ago

Love the logo 😍

Prakaash inspiration
11 months ago

Cindy, I clicked on youtube link but I am not able to open the link in my phone. I believe in the philosophy of “Yog” and I am regular practioner of “Anulom vilom pranayam”.I also practice ” Sheershan” since my 10 the standard. I also do meditation when I get the opportunity. I have written one post on “Concepts of yoga sutras”. If time permits, I am inviting you to visit my post and following is the link.
http://scienceandinspiration.com/2020/12/20/concepts-of-patanjali-yog-sutras-fundamentals-of-yog-image-credit-image-cedit-newsexpand-com/
Ok bye for now and have a nice day.🌷🌷🌷

Prakaash inspiration
Reply to  Cindy Georgakas
11 months ago

ok

Prakaash inspiration
Reply to  Cindy Georgakas
11 months ago

sure let me check

Prakaash inspiration
Reply to  Cindy Georgakas
11 months ago

yes

Prakaash inspiration
11 months ago

yes, Now I can open the link in my cell phone. I will surely go through your entire content.have a nice day.👍👍👍

Kally
11 months ago

Let us have music for Christmas… Sound the trumpet of joy and rebirth; Let each of us try, with a song in our hearts, To bring peace to men on earth. – Quote by Mildred L. Jarrell

Have a wonderful Christmas and joyous days ahead with warm laughter. Take care.

bibliophile1000
11 months ago

oh, I just love reading your new posts, will surely miss em. Merry Christmas, enjoy your break, but come back soon😄

Introverted Thoughts
11 months ago

I don’t so yoga but I might have to soon! Thank you for sharing the tutorial!
I can’t get over that logo😂
Enjoy your break! Have a wonderful Christmas and a hopefully better new year ahead!!❤️🎄✨

Introverted Thoughts
Reply to  Cindy Georgakas
11 months ago

😂🤗💕

Harsh
11 months ago

Happy Holidays! 😃

Sarah Davis
11 months ago

Merry Christmas! Thanks for the yoga and friendship.

Kumar Harsh
11 months ago

Happy Holidays to you too Cindy. Thank you so much for the video. 😇

Kumar Harsh
Reply to  Cindy Georgakas
11 months ago

😇

Yernasia Quorelios
Yernasia Quorelios
11 months ago

♡ “Yoga”, especially Hot “Yoga” is potentially painful; so herewith a mantra to keep you going:

ON HAIKU

♡ Hurting

Pain is No Big Deal
Let Pain Rest
Let Pain Heal

…♡♡♡…

Yernasia Quorelios
Yernasia Quorelios
Reply to  Cindy Georgakas
11 months ago

♤ I THINK!!! it’s called Bikram; nonetheless even cold “Yoga” looks painful just like rugby and other collision sports 😂🤣😅😆😁😄😃😀🙂

…♤♤♤…

Navin
11 months ago

Lovely video, Cindy….do you meditate & practice yoga every day?….it seems so, the way you were explaining….and that logo….pretty cool actually….we celebrated Christmas this evening….it was cozy & kids love it….the food, the presents, the decoration, the Christmas tree….what not to like…enjoy your holidays, dear Cindy ❤️ ✨

Ladysag77
11 months ago

I love that you shared a yoga blessing! I will watch more attentively later but I love seeing you in your element my dear❤

Ladysag77
Reply to  Cindy Georgakas
11 months ago

I missed you too, when I woke up I was like 🤪

akshita1776
11 months ago

Happy holidays

Samreen Asad
11 months ago

I love this logo Cindy as I told you before as well 😅 Truly apt.
🥰❤️❤️❤️🤗🤗🤗

Samreen Asad
Reply to  Cindy Georgakas
11 months ago

😀❤️❤️❤️🥰

Gersom Clark
11 months ago

Merry CHRISTmas, Cindy! GOD bless you and your family!

Gersom Clark
Reply to  Cindy Georgakas
10 months ago

Happy New Year Cindy! May GOD always there for you as we start this uncertain year. Blessings to you and your family!

Prakaash inspiration
11 months ago

Cindy, I have gone through your entire video of 42 minutes.Its really wonderful gift for mind, body and spirit. You are dedicated “Yog guru”. It’s great and keep your good work going on. Bye, have a nice day and Merry Christmas.🙏🙏🙏🙏🌹🌹🌹🌹

thereluctantpoet
11 months ago

Reblogged this on The Reluctant Poet.

thereluctantpoet
11 months ago

Dear Cindy – Merry Christmas SH!!! This is such a great post!! You never cease to amaze me!! Hope you are enjoying your Christmas Hiatus!! Thanks for being such a Precious Friend! Loved that graphic!! So appropriate! LOL
xoxox 😘💕💖🎁🎁😊🌹✨✨

thereluctantpoet
Reply to  Cindy Georgakas
11 months ago

All part of the cheerleading duties! 😘💕🎁😊🌹✨

Rishika Jain
11 months ago

merry Christmas, Cindy! Wishing you and your family a fun-filed year ahead! Will be waiting for you to get back🤗✨

marlene ford gf Sesse
marlene ford gf Sesse
11 months ago

Merry Christmas 🎄 enjoy your break and your family . You will be missed 💕

Deeksha Pathak
11 months ago

Have a safe happy holiday season Cindy and Merry Christmas🌲

Black skinned girl
11 months ago

Thanks Cindy💗💗

I’ll really miss you, and I really hope you come back soon 😊😊.

Amit Kumar
11 months ago

Hello Cindy Ji,
Very nice post [ 🙂 yoga post ] ,[ I saw it again and in your moments and are very easily moments [ about toes legs moments][ warrior one , all moments so nicely done] and about logo :):) Thank you Happy holidays!

salsaworldtraveler
11 months ago

Great blog! And now I think you need only one more follower for 1,000. 😄 That is an amazing feat in only seven months.

Ruelha
10 months ago

Phew 2020…..the end of a miserable decade …..lol….2021 please be good to us all…..enjoy your break Cindy…..see you next year 😅😜😉😅 with some more of your awesome posts…..lots of loveeeeeeeee

Ruelha
Reply to  Cindy Georgakas
10 months ago

Really…..hmmm…..I guess that’s cos you’re a bubble of positive energy😍🤩

Ruelha
10 months ago

Wow Cindy….lots to learn from you then 😍🤩🤩🤩🤩🤩😍

johncoyote
10 months ago

Thank you dear Cindy. Happy New Year.

Gibberish
10 months ago

Happy holidays Cindy 💝💝

Halbarbera
10 months ago

Love the logo…it’s a blessing he left off the thumb!

Craig White
10 months ago

Happy new year god bless.. 🙏💙

Janis
10 months ago

Thanks for sharing this video… will watch this later with more focus… Happy New Year and stay healthy, fit and beautiful!

trackback
10 months ago

[…] Yoga Blessing Video […]

M Jay Dixit
10 months ago

Great! And btw.. as I told you I’d be reporting back on how I liked that simple breathing meditation, I loved it and I’ve made it my new year’s resolution to practice 30 mins of meditation everyday :)) Cheers to a peaceful new year, Cindy🙂❤

M Jay Dixit
Reply to  Cindy Georgakas
10 months ago

Nah, been going through a writer’s block i guess :((

Kritika
10 months ago

How much I love the video. Cannot describe it. I had not watched any of your practice videos. I am really sorry for it. I wanted to always and now I am. (Heart) Beautiful voice.

Kritika
Reply to  Kritika
10 months ago

Thank you so much for the video. I did the way you said and it was important for me today.

Kritika
Reply to  Cindy Georgakas
10 months ago

Thanks to you. I am feeling relaxed and myself. 🙂 (Heart)

Kritika
Reply to  Cindy Georgakas
10 months ago

Hahaha true that. 😀

Kritika
Reply to  Cindy Georgakas
10 months ago

Today is a day when I upgraded myself. (Heart) (Hugs)
Thank you kindly 🙂

Kritika
Reply to  Cindy Georgakas
10 months ago

xoxo

Kritika
Reply to  Cindy Georgakas
10 months ago

Rightly said. 😀 (heart)

Akolzol.com
10 months ago

Nicely written!

113
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x
%d bloggers like this: